Search

HDMI Extender up to 20 KM over Fiber Optic with IR Support
HDMI Extender up to 20 KM over Fiber Optic with IR Support

HDMI Extender up to 20 KM over Fiber Optic with IR Support

Product ID: FO-HDM-IP4K-SET

Brand: Avenview

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

INPUT

FO-HDM-IP4K-S

FO-HDM-IP4K-R

OUTPUT

HDMI TRANSMITTER

HDMI RECEIVER

HDMI COMPLIANCE

Yes

HDCP COMPLIANCE

Yes

TMDS BANDWIDTH

10.2Gpbs

SUPPORTED RESOLUTION

480i@60Hz,480p@60Hz,576i@50Hz,576p@50Hz,720p@50/60Hz,
1080i@50/60Hz,1080p@50/60Hz 4Kx2K@25/30Hz,4Kx2K@25/30Hz

DDC SIGNAL VOLTAGE

5Vp-p(TTL)

AUDIO SUPPORT

Surround Sound (up to 7.1 Ch) or Stereo Digital Audio

IR PASS-THROUGH

Supportrs 20~60KHz IR devices

CENTRAL WAVELENGTH

1310nm

INPUT

1x HDMI

1x FO, 1x IR IN

OUTPUT

1x FO, 1x IR Out

1x HDMI

RETURN LOSS

15dB

RECEIVE SENSITIVITY

?-32dBm

OUTPUT LIGHT POWER

?-11dBm

LINK LOSS

?14dB

FIBER OPTIC CONNECTOR

SC Single Mode

HDMI CONNECTOR

Type A (19 pin female)

POWER SUPPLY

2 x DC 5v/2A

POWER CONSUMPTION

4W Max (each)

DIMENSION L X W X H

5.9” x 3.7” x0.9”

 

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

INPUT

FO-HDM-IP4K-S

FO-HDM-IP4K-R

OUTPUT

HDMI TRANSMITTER

HDMI RECEIVER

HDMI COMPLIANCE

Yes

HDCP COMPLIANCE

Yes

TMDS BANDWIDTH

10.2Gpbs

SUPPORTED RESOLUTION

480i@60Hz,480p@60Hz,576i@50Hz,576p@50Hz,720p@50/60Hz,
1080i@50/60Hz,1080p@50/60Hz 4Kx2K@25/30Hz,4Kx2K@25/30Hz

DDC SIGNAL VOLTAGE

5Vp-p(TTL)

AUDIO SUPPORT

Surround Sound (up to 7.1 Ch) or Stereo Digital Audio

IR PASS-THROUGH

Supportrs 20~60KHz IR devices

CENTRAL WAVELENGTH

1310nm

INPUT

1x HDMI

1x FO, 1x IR IN

OUTPUT

1x FO, 1x IR Out

1x HDMI

RETURN LOSS

15dB

RECEIVE SENSITIVITY

?-32dBm

OUTPUT LIGHT POWER

?-11dBm

LINK LOSS

?14dB

FIBER OPTIC CONNECTOR

SC Single Mode

HDMI CONNECTOR

Type A (19 pin female)

POWER SUPPLY

2 x DC 5v/2A

POWER CONSUMPTION

4W Max (each)

DIMENSION L X W X H

5.9” x 3.7” x0.9”

 

Our Categories

View More